Fly Khiva Expands Horizons: Agreement Signed with Navoi International Airport
Fly Khiva Airlines, consistently implementing its strategy of sustainable growth and route network expansion, has signed a cooperation agreement with Navoi International Airport LLC.
The document is aimed at further developing air transportation, strengthening regional connectivity, and increasing the efficiency of aviation infrastructure utilization.
The partnership provides for the launch of new destinations, an increase in flight frequencies, and the attraction of additional passenger traffic. For Fly Khiva, this marks another step in executing its long-term development strategy focused on expanding flight geography and enhancing service quality for passengers.
The cooperation is expected to strengthen the airport’s transit potential, create additional opportunities for international connectivity, and generate new growth points for both parties.